| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 10 | 40 |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| L. AyindeWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 38 |
| S. PerkinsCentre-forward | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| A. HigginsCentre-forward | Wigan | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 37 |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| M. AndersenCentre-back | Luton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▼11.8%↩ | 34±0% |
| M. DennisCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲10.4%↩ | 34±0% |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 14±0% | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| A. DobraCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲10.1%↩ | 33±0% |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| M. MellonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 22▲37.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| Taylan HarrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 3 | 30 |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 5 | 30 |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| L. BriggsCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8 | 29 |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29▼51.8%↩ |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 28 |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14±0% | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4±0% | 24±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 23▲4%↩ |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 36±0% | 23▲20.6% |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20▼11.2% | 20▼33.6% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲121.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 29±0% | 16±0% |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30±0% | 15±0% |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▼32.8%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| N. PowellAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5±0% | 14±0% |
| Dean GardnerCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 26±0% | 9±0% |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| J. BoweryCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼40.9% | 9▼47.7% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 35 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼70.5% | 7▼9.8% |
| S. HoganCentre-forward | Wigan | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4±0% | 6±0% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 18±0% | 43▲8.6% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| David KamaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 6 | 42 |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11±0% | 41▲2% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 11▼38.6% | 35▼22.3% |
| M. ForssCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 14▲246.3%↩ | 34▼39.7%↩ |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| A. FletcherCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 44±0% | 31▲15.6%↩ |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 19▲10.5%↩ | 30±0% |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▼38.4%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 25±0% |