| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. FinnCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 44 |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 8▼68.4% | 44▲1.8% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼10.2% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| O. DodgsonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼71.4%↩ | 44±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼98.6% | 44±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼85.2% | 44±0% |
| M. SmithDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼91.4%↩ | 43▲7.7%↩ |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| Z. AshworthFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▼69% | 43▲1.9% |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 12▼11% | 43±0% |
| K. CaseyCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 43 |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| George SebineWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2▼23.8% | 43±0% |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 4 | 43 |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 43 |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| Jack KingdonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43 |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8▲186.2% | 43±0% |
| J. HatchCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 42 |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 42▲9.3% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| C. ChigozieCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 42 |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9▲4150% | 42▲2.7% |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 8 | 42 |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| Noah WilliamsCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. EnglishCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 42 |
| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 42 |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| Nathaniel MapenguCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| Charlie ParksCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| D. MaficoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 42 |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| F. SimmondsCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 | 41 |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | 41 |
| Francis OkoronkwoCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 1 | 41 |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▲68.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| Lenny BrownCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| M. WoodfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| Christy GroganCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 41 |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲17.1%↩ |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| Lucas ThomasGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| H. DouglasDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 41 |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.2% | 41±0% |
| E. BatesCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Zachariah HadiGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Lucca MendonçaCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲60.7% | 41▲1% |
| Jacob BorgnisCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 4 | 41 |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| J. Smith-SwayCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 41 |
| Jayden ChambersCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 40 |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼91.2% | 40±0% |
| L. AgbaireCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼81.6% | 40±0% |
| B. BenagrCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 40 |
| Terry BondoCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 40 |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11▼69.2% | 40±0% |