| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24▲876%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| R. FossoCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 14±0% | 41▼20.3% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 41 |
| B. NsimbaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. ToševskiCentre-forward | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 16 | 41▲53.9%↩ |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.3 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| J. Attah KadiriCentre-forward | Dender | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 41▼4.6% |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17 | 42 |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| B. DizdarevićGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 42 |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.6 | 23 | 43 |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| A. MujaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼3.8%↩ |
| A. ItoCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 14.7 | 34▲7% | 43▼14.1% |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| K. CorbanieCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 43 |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 43 |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 44▼16.8%↩ |
| O. SzulcDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 12 | 44 |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| A. VasovicCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 20 | 44 |
| Tijn Van IngelgomGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| Axel WillockxGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| X. van der VeldeCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. Van DammeGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 44 |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 44 |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 44▲30.8%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| D. AmegnagloWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| T. Van den KeybusCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 11▼58.8% | 44▼24.4% |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| L. FløDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| B. LangenbickGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| M. GodfroidGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Shina AyodeleWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 45 |
| X. MartléCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 45 |
| S. TraoreCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 45 |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| Ahmad Abu RasenGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45 |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 45 |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 46▲18.2%↩ |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46 |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8 | 46 |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. ViltardDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 34▲137.2% | 46▼15.3% |