| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| A. ValenciaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲1.1% |
| R. VanwesemaelAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| M. AkéAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| T. De VliegerDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| L. MondeleAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 19 | 57 |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| D. OuregaAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 39▲11.1% | 58▲0.9% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 6 | 58 |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 59▲27.6%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| T. KoudouWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| P. GuiagonAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| A. EmentaCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| C. KeitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| N. TresoldiWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.8 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 22±0% | 78±0% |