| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| S. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | Liège | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 11 | 43 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| J. CoenenCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 43 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| Z. VancsaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 11 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| A. AliWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 19 | 44▲40.1%↩ |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 17 | 44 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| Terry Van De VenWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20 | 44▲19.8% |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 10 | 44 |
| D. Wright-PhillipsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 44±0% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 45 |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| J. MolleCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 33 | 45 |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 19 | 45▼2.8%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| C. LokesaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| M. RobberechtsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| I. NuhuCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 47▲27.4% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 10▼45.3% | 47▲1.1% |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| S. CoulibalyCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 51▲2%↩ |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| J. RobatschCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 60 |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 60 |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 6±0% | 62±0% |