| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | 39 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 39 |
| L. PirotteDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| J. Pedro da SilvaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 40 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| Gassimou SyllaWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| A. KeitaCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| A. KamaraDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 40 |
| B. LambertCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| J. Van BritsomWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 40 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 40 |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| A. WinsFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| B. KerfCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▼76.4% | 40▼6.1% |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 40 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 12 | 41 |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| F. MabaniFull-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 9▼10.5%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 41 |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 15.8 | 27 | 41 |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| E. SternalCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 41 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 15 | 41 |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 8 | 41 |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |