| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| D. DurandCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 54±0% | 41±0% |
| S. PnevmonidisDefensive midfielder | Atromitos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 11±0% | 41▲4.3% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 14±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24±0% | 41▲2% |
| Lee Sang-myungFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 39▲17.8%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Tahsin Bülbül Defensive midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Mathias JensenDefensive midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 8±0% | 41▲6.2% |
| V. BerthelsenCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 41▲2.3% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| T. DornellCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | 41 |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| D. MárquezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| I. AzutCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 19 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 41 |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| L. AlperudCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41▲38.4% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| A. MerelesCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Agustín MelgarejoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Valentino TorrenteCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Juan SamanCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| S. ArzamendiaCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 39▲176.6% | 41▼1% |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▲83.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Jadel KatongoCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼38.3%↩ | 41▼4.2%↩ |
| A. TirpanciCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| J. GamezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Mohammed Al AqelCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼75%↩ | 41▼22.2%↩ |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Kim Myeong-JunCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| J. KudskCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▲761.5%↩ | 41▲11.5%↩ |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 16 | 41▲17%↩ |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 4±0% | 41▼9.6% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▲11.1%↩ | 41▼38.7%↩ |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 49▲477.4% | 41▲15.3% |
| B. BenedettoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| S. NombeCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3▼10.7%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NussWinger | OFI | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 36±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ToneyCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 95±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdoulaye YoroCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 41 |
| Gang KimCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷South Korea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Sergio GonzálezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| Hyeong-jun OhCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷South Korea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Diego RamirezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41▼7.9% |
| Alejo DuarteCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Kwon NeungGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Baek Seung-WonCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 41 |
| E. DoganCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| M. VarCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| O. GonzalezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| E. BatesCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Á. LeyvaCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Victor SilvaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| L. ClarksonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MolyneuxCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼35%↩ |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 19±0% | 41▼1.7%↩ |
| Rodrigo PereiraCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 41▼2.6% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Hong Jin-HyeokGoalkeeper | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Miguel Ángel MorroGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 3▼52.2%↩ | 41▼7.1%↩ |
| F. TiradoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼54.5% | 41▼2.9% |
| André SimõesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 41▼20.1%↩ |
| M. ErişFull-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 | 41 |
| Zachariah HadiGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| J. BisanzWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼17.1%↩ |
| B. FredrickCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 13 | 41 |
| E. AydınCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| André LopesCentre-back | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4 | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| B. EboudjéCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| M. EcheverríaCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 41▼3.8%↩ |
| M. ValienteWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5▲4.4% | 41▲29.3% |