| Wu XiDefensive midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 9 | 5 | 0.4 | 59 | 11 |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 31▲477.4%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| L. PonsCentre-forward | Bucaramanga | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 18 | 5 | 0.4 | 43▲155.6%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| S. DelevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 5 | 5 | 0.6 | 25 | 10 |
| F. AndrijaševićCentre-forward | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 38 | 9 |
| T. SanaWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 30▲72.7% | 9▲85.7% |
| T. PayneFull-back | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 | 6 | 9 |
| B. DzsudzsákAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| J. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| I. BognárCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| M. UribeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 19▼59.4%↩ | 7▼80.7%↩ |
| Zhang XizheCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 35 | 4 | 5 | 0.3 | 14 | 7 |
| Arthur SalesAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 18▼50%↩ | 2▼96.3%↩ |
| C. SouaréDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 5 | 10.6 | 20▲6500%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| M. IchaCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 5 | 12.5 | 24 | 2 |
| S. MthantiCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 19 | 2 |
| P. VydraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 3 | 5 | 10.4 | 16 | 2 |
| R. MahutaDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🏳️South Sudan | 24 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 22 | 2 |
| D. HorákDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| P. KumaloAttacking midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| Nuno SantosCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 15▼57.8%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| J. FiguareidoAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🏳️Eswatini | 28 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| A. VlkanovaAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 5 | 5 | 4.1 | 21▲153.6%↩ | 1▼96.1%↩ |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| Diego MoreiraWinger | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 6 | 49.8 | 36▲5.3%↩ | 81▼5.5%↩ |
| T. CramaFull-back | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 6 | 47.8 | 62▲192%↩ | 79▲73.3%↩ |
| Fábio SilvaWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 6 | 44.5 | 23▼46.6%↩ | 74▼7.7%↩ |
| C. DriouechWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 6 | 31.4 | 27▲375.4%↩ | 67▲46%↩ |
| Joseph OkopuAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 10 | 6 | 34.7 | 50▲46.4%↩ | 66▲24.6%↩ |
| R. GarroWinger | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 6 | 18.9 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.3 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 6 | 16.6 | 54 | 51 |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 6 | 13.7 | 44▲110% | 50▲19.1% |
| G. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13.6 | 41 | 49 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 21±0% | 49▼6.7% |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| E. BreivikCentre-forward | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13.7 | 57▲5.4% | 46▲6.8% |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| K. VeldeWinger | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 6 | 13.2 | 42▲262.6% | 43▲21.4% |
| L. LangoniWinger | New England Revolution | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 44▲101.4% | 43▼0.7% |
| David Pereira da CostaAttacking midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 38▲16.2% | 43▼6.1% |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 6 | 8.8 | 31 | 43 |
| F. CarlsenAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 6 | 8.3 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 43▲9%↩ |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 6 | 16.3 | 50▲693.7%↩ | 41▼33.9%↩ |
| S. TorialAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 32 | 41 |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 20 | 6 | 41.6 | 64▲317.8%↩ | 40▲13.5%↩ |
| Tiago DantasAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 6 | 7.9 | 35▲167.4%↩ | 39▼40.7%↩ |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| A. LatkovićCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 25 | 8 | 6 | 8.4 | 37 | 39 |
| K. KangwaCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 9 | 6 | 10.5 | 49 | 39▼16.3%↩ |
| Mahmoud SaberCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 5 | 6 | 8.4 | 36 | 39 |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| M. HansenAttacking midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 6 | 6 | 8.2 | 62 | 38▲3.8%↩ |
| S. GnabryAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 6 | 19.9 | 41▲10.9% | 38▼24.9% |
| A. KuljaninCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 6 | 5.7 | 17 | 38 |
| E. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 6 | 6.2 | 27▲292.8%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| Ș. BaiaramWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 5.9 | 29 | 37 |
| Chan ShinichiFull-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️Hong Kong, China | 23 | 4 | 6 | 4.9 | 28 | 37 |
| V. VadaAttacking midfielder | Damac | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 51▲154.3%↩ | 36▲54.2%↩ |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| Z. MitrovAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 6 | 5.3 | 26 | 36 |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| Pep BielAttacking midfielder | Charlotte | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 6 | 5.9 | 64▲39.1% | 35▲18.7% |
| H. AvayevuAttacking midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 4 | 6 | 7.7 | 25 | 35 |
| S. HakšabanovićAttacking midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 4 | 6 | 7.2 | 48▲74.4% | 34▲17% |
| P. OwusuCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 13 | 6 | 5.7 | 73▲52.5% | 33▲1.2% |
| Í. SigurgeirssonCentre-forward | IFK Norrkoping | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3.4 | 27▲71.8% | 33▼5.2% |
| M. HarnessAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 6 | 31.8 | 36▲13.5%↩ | 32▲1.6%↩ |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| A. MiranchukAttacking midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 5 | 6 | 4.5 | 46▲10.8% | 29▲1.4% |
| K. BevisWinger | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 23 | 29 |
| GugaCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 6▼55.5%↩ | 28▼43.3%↩ |
| Liu RuofanAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 27 | 5 | 6 | 4.5 | 29 | 27 |
| S. SuzukiFull-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 6 | 3.3 | 13 | 27 |
| S. LončarCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 2 | 6 | 3.3 | 32 | 26▲10%↩ |
| LeonardoCentre-forward | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2.4 | 70▲81.4%↩ | 26▼50.1%↩ |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| H. MukhtarCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 6 | 3.8 | 46▼20% | 25▼9.7% |
| L. AssadiWinger | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 25 |
| I. AkhmetovAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 21 | 24 |
| Bruno DuarteCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▼30.8%↩ | 24▼57%↩ |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| Lucas LimaCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 6 | 5.5 | 40▲17.2%↩ | 23▼4.9%↩ |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| E. AnsahAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 7 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▲747.6%↩ | 23▲1.8%↩ |
| ZizoCentral midfielder | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 37 | 22 |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| R. De PaulAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 47▲159.7% | 21▲32.3% |
| DawhanCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 6 | 1.8 | 43▲37.7%↩ | 21▼48.2%↩ |
| E. MenaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 | 23 | 21 |