| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| J. DonleyCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| Toni TamaritCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 7 | 61 |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 2 | 19.5 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55▲80.4% | 61▼6.9% |
| B. OldCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 2 | 23.5 | 28 | 61▼3.7% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| H. BoudaouiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 1 | 2 | 37.6 | 26▼45.7% | 61▼26.4% |
| Keito NakamuraCentre-forward | Reims | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 2 | 38.7 | 53▲6.4% | 61▼22.5% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 21.3 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| WelingtonDefensive midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 13▼50.4%↩ | 60▼9.5%↩ |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 4 | 60 |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 6 | 2 | 32.9 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.1 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.6 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 28.7 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 2 | 24.8 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| J. TriepCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25.6 | 22 | 59 |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.3 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 30▲24.4%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 31.6 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| H. KusterAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 23.1 | 32 | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 24 | 59 |
| M. SvobodaFull-back | Brighton | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 3 | 2 | 118.2 | 59▲294%↩ | 59▼8.1%↩ |
| A. ThomasCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 34.5 | 25▲155.7%↩ | 59▲15.9%↩ |
| J. HatchiWinger | Lorient | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 2 | 32.2 | 16 | 59 |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| Matheus GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 25▲100.8%↩ | 59▼13.5%↩ |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 59 |
| F. BianchiniCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 2 | 27.3 | 10▼6.8% | 59▼4.9% |
| A. MoueffekCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 18▲28.5% | 58▼10% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Como | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 2 | 37.2 | 27▲907.4% | 58▼12.6% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 26▲37.4% | 58▼0.5% |
| I. HousniWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 11 | 58▼8.1%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 2 | 30.5 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| Saïmon BouabréCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 18▲4400%↩ | 57▼14.8%↩ |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 34±0% | 57±0% |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 25 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 17 | 57 |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 14.9 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 38.2 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22.7 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| A. Wan-BissakaCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 50.6 | 29▼66.3%↩ | 57▼31.1%↩ |
| Alberto MaríCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 9▼18.6%↩ | 57▼1.7%↩ |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 34▼16.2% | 57▲1.1% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| D. MosqueraWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 | 7▼73.5% | 56▼21.5% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| D. MbayoWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 56▲11.4%↩ |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| J. MüllerCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 35▲40.8%↩ | 56▲5.3%↩ |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 56▼18.9%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 2 | 29.3 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 19.6 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲12.2%↩ |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 55▲346.7% | 55▲20.8% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| D. AquinoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 33▲115.6% | 54▲7.5% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 20 | 54▲23.7% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 13▲38.9%↩ | 54▲10.3%↩ |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 49▲202.5%↩ | 54▲15.3%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 2 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| K. SernaCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. StageAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 10 | 2 | 29.3 | 48▼8.1% | 53▼24.2% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 12 | 53 |
| AisarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 6 | 53 |
| Matheus BahiaFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 25▼22%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. GutiérrezWinger | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 2 | 14.9 | 43▲235.2%↩ | 52▲114.8%↩ |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 2 | 34.8 | 9▼11.8%↩ | 52▼4.9%↩ |
| Abdullah Al AnaziWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 10▲25.3%↩ | 52▲3%↩ |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▲295.2%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 43▲2.9% | 52▲2.2% |