Field Insider
Scouting database · 34659 players· page 294 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
B. GarcíaFull-backTolucaMexico286015.226±0%3028.3%
B. NjieCentre-forwardKFUM OsloNorway2816615.528246.3%3013.8%
M. SamorodovCentral midfielderAkhmatKazakhstan248013.21259.9%3013.2%
BernaCentral midfielderSpartak VarnaPortugal2404131530
Zhang AihuiFull-backHangzhou Greentown2012012.51030
T. MeunierFull-backSunderlandBelgium356016.2364.6%3020.8%
C. RöslerFull-backAarhusNorway2610018.81745%3010.6%
Y. IwasakiWingerV-varen NagasakiJapan286115.5176.6%3015.7%
C. HolseCentre-forwardSt. Louis CityDenmark27106111.5587.5%3031.5%
Y. AgyemanCentre-forwardRaufossGhana2314013.47303.9%
H. YamazakiFull-backDetroit CityJapan259013.7530
M. RealiDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina2917013.51363.4%306%
M. BaniFull-backPalermoItaly326013.658±0%30±0%
DuduWingerAkronBrazil248113.21317.7%3021.1%
S. BabkinCentral midfielderLokomotivRussia2410013.21448.3%307.2%
S. AmbrosiusCentre-backFC ST. GallenGhana274015.9195.2%3048.1%
C. FinneyFull-backCreweEngland2221013.363050%308.1%
D. PierreFull-backFC TulsaHaiti2511013.81030
A. RochaCentral midfielderColorado SpringsUSA2511013.8730
E. OtooFull-backRotherhamScotland247113.2530
T. IsherwoodCentre-backIF ElfsborgSweden2823013.93524.2%305.7%
Mohamed SherifAttacking midfielderEnppiEgypt2724213.81530
K. Hernández-FosterCentral midfielderDetroit CityUSA2415014.111100%2924.4%
J. CáceresFull-backDynamoParaguay269014.7262.3%297.5%
J. CedeñoCentral midfielderDetroit CityEcuador2617215.31629
Luís AsuéCentre-forwardShanghai ShenhuaEquatorial Guinea25144131735.8%2951.7%
J. Gorenc StankovičDefensive midfielderSturm GrazSlovenia3030214.83729
André SousaFull-backAVSPortugal2824014.71110.9%2935.1%
J. BravoFull-backOakland RootsUSA2614013.71329
R. WilmotsAttacking midfielderLiègeBelgium297112.825±0%29±0%
AdemirWingerBahiaBrazil3128016.2771.3%2913%
J. MaskellCentre-forwardBarnetEngland227013329
Lee You-HyeonCentral midfielderGangwon FCKorea Republic2928114.61515.6%2911.8%
M. FengerWingerIFK GoteborgDenmark2514013.8687.8%2926.7%
M. ShaparenkoCentre-forwardDynamo KyivUkraine284012.211±0%2913.1%
R. GermainCentral midfielderShimizu S-pulseJapan319012.925±0%295.5%
Louie George CopleyDefensive midfielderArsenalEngland2090131829
K. MisaoCentral midfielderKashimaJapan309013.618±0%29±0%
B. VarjuCentre-backMTK BudapestHungary250113.8729
L. AssadiCentre-forwardAIK StockholmChile2250140100%2917.7%
B. NızamCentral midfielderİstanbulsporTürkiye261014.41129
T. SechelmannFull-backWaldhof MannheimGermany2726015.8546.6%2917%
V. RunichCentral midfielderRuh LvivUkraine2621014.6517.2%2916.8%
M. KaramokoWingerDinamo BucurestiFrance2727714.2212921.7%
I. NicolăescuWingerMaccabi Tel AvivMoldova289112.8584.7%2953.7%
Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielderOliveirensePortugal2834014.3147.5%2931%
A. BarrecaCentral midfielderPadovaItaly3124017.416203.8%2914.4%
K. BalmerFull-backBristol RoversNorthern Ireland2610013.5158.2%298.1%
R. McCrorieFull-backRangersScotland283013.9588.1%2942.7%
J. TibblingWingerOrgryte IS2618314.62129
João SérgioFull-backOliveirensePortugal2325017.11629
P. MazzocchiFull-backVeneziaItaly3116018.7380.5%2932.3%
D. CarterCentre-forwardEl Paso LocomotiveHonduras237013.5229
R. RichardsCentral midfielderWalsallEngland2310013.2739.8%2913.1%
Khaled Al SumairiCentral midfielderDamacSaudi Arabia2930014.717388.6%2925.6%
D. YankovCentral midfielderLokomotiv SofiaBulgaria2614213.21337.2%2925.6%
M. OkugawaAttacking midfielderKyoto SangaJapan301012.925±0%29±0%
K. NagatoCentre-forwardVissel KobeJapan319213.838±0%29±0%
S. GallagherCentre-forwardStoke CityEngland316215.67±0%2919.3%
F. BrydenCentre-forwardChesterfieldScotland221013329
I. DurdovCentre-forwardNiecieczaCroatia2616314.211184.2%2945.9%
Y. KoledinFull-backNizhny NovgorodRussia2121012.826437.5%2911.1%
J. AnzianiAttacking midfielderManisa F.K.France279517.42926.7%296.8%
R. JureškinFull-backSpartak TrnavaCroatia2625013.113±0%29±0%
W. PrenticeAttacking midfielderOakland RootsUSA2617415.21829
E. CopettiCentre-forwardRosario CentralArgentina3027616.12623.6%29±0%
C. LavieWingerFrancs BorainsFrance296012.627±0%29±0%
Ó. MacíasCentral midfielderAtletico San LuisMexico2811219.221±0%2916.2%
T. SuleymanovCentre-forwardFC RostovRussia2610213.82117.7%292.7%
Marcos SilvaCentre-forwardSarıyerPortugal2991121249.8%29±0%
N. RusynCentre-forwardKarpatyUkraine278114.6151.4%297.4%
É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielderAtlasMexico299214.54±0%2911.1%
Ahmed Khalil KaloushaCentre-backEnppiEgypt2812313.43729
I. IvanovCentral midfielderLokomotiv PlovdivBulgaria240013.3429
JuninhoCentre-forwardU.N.A.M. - PumasBrazil2911617.727±0%2911.9%
E. El MoubarikCentral midfielderLevski SofiaMorocco2522113.92229
Y. KunitakeAttacking midfielderKataller ToyamaJapan2019315.22029
G. FerrariFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina2911015225.2%299.7%
Z. BradshawAttacking midfielderCambridge UnitedEngland2392110.43±0%292.1%
V. BichakhchyanWingerLegia WarszawaArmenia272013.7382.3%29±0%
S. BenrahmaCentre-forwardNEOMAlgeria313212.947±0%29±0%
B. VázquezCentre-forwardAustinUSA2817213.1669.8%2915.2%
I. TasevAttacking midfielderCherno More VarnaBulgaria245013.3229
V. NoëlCentral midfielderNew Mexico UnitedFrance2717115.31629
R. HiroseFull-backKashimaJapan319012.726±0%2917.6%
M. DuelundCentre-forwardVejleDenmark2925814.9332917.1%
L. ArceCentre-backGodoy CruzArgentina2925014.6361.9%2942.6%
Gustavo HenriqueCentre-backCorinthiansBrazil3325317.95584.9%2920%
J. GazibegovićFull-backWidzew ŁódźBosnia and Herzegovina263014196%2921.3%
A. MouridCentral midfielderBaltikaMorocco268114.324279.4%2913.4%
Rafael SantosCentral midfielderSt. Louis CityBrazil2816113.31861.6%291.4%
K. DryshlyukAttacking midfielderZorya LuhanskUkraine274014.33±0%2912.1%
Seif ShikaCentre-forwardEl Gouna FCEgypt250013.7229
L. FridrikasCentre-forwardTSV HartbergAustria2826413.71729
Léo PereiraCentral midfielderCSKA SofiaBrazil2615213.81020%2951%
Henrique JocúCentral midfielderBotev PlovdivPortugal2513013.25440%2929.1%
B. Ould-ChikhWingerFC VolendamNetherlands2912015.3885.7%2945.2%
Pedro PachecoFull-backSanta ClaraPortugal2980113.95±0%29±0%
A. MironovCentral midfielderFC RostovRussia2681142226.7%293.7%
B. NikčevićCentral midfielderCukarickiMontenegro260114.51329