| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 49 |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲75.6% | 48▲17.6% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲27.1% | 54▲10.2% |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▲10.3%↩ | 48▼0.6%↩ |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 28▲91.9%↩ | 47▲16.2%↩ |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 18 | 53 |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| T. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲50.5%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 15▲28.6% | 52▲3.8% |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 15▲156.7% | 47▼1.1% |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 51 |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9▼50.6% | 45▼11.5% |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18▲4300%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| A. HauschCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 8 | 46▲11.6% |
| Fabricio CorbalanFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19▲220% | 46▲5.2% |
| M. SeoaneDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 30▲5940% | 51▲19.8% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 44▲9.7% |
| J. IribarrenFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲32% | 45▲5.2% |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9▼76% | 48▼5.9% |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11▼5.4% | 49▼2.2% |
| J. DóminaWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 49▲1.6%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| J. PomboCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 45±0% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| Jhon RenteríaAttacking midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 11.8 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| E. NayaCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲79.1%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▲47.4%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |