| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| Leonardo LopesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| J. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 96±0% | 46±0% |
| Muhammad SawanWinger | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| A. FalconCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 46 |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| Turki Al GhamilCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| S. VrontisCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 46 |
| Lirim JashariCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 46 |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| U. GiménezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 16 | 47 |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| J. MulekaWinger | Konyaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 31±0% | 47▲9.4% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼70.9% | 47±0% |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Yoon Sung-JunDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10 | 47 |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| Meshal Al AlaeliFull-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9±0% | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| M. DiomandéAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 25±0% | 47±0% |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| Awad DahalCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 5 | 47 |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 8 | 47 |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. AkgünCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 14.6 | 30±0% | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▲783.3%↩ | 48▲10.7%↩ |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Ahmed Al ShamraniWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| Y. El BahraouiWinger | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 7 | 48 |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| L. SinisterraWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 8±0% | 48▼3.2% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| Y. AdliCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Sulaiman HazaziFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 48▲2.8% |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| E. SmithDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| F. KunzeDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Nuno LimaCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| Kim Ye-geonWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3 | 49 |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| F. AnsoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 9 | 49 |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 9▲93.3% | 49±0% |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| B. TóthGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🇭🇺Hungary | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3▼87% | 49▲11.6% |
| C. BrownCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 26±0% | 49±0% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 49 |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |