| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28.3 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 61 |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Ryan TavaresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 4 | 61 |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10▲8% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| R. LongmanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼90.8% | 62±0% |
| J. SolisCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 15▲31.3% | 62▲2.2% |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 62▲2% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15.5 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.1 | 17 | 62▼5.9%↩ |
| A. Ben SlimaneCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 10▼45.1% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23.3 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.7 | 22±0% | 63▲8.3% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| E. N'GattaCentre-back | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33 | 63 |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.4 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| H. ClarkeCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▼45.8%↩ | 63▲7.9%↩ |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 20 | 63 |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| G. OtegbayoCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 88±0% | 64▲8.7% |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.6 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲16.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| Javier HernandezWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 47.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.9 | 0 | 64 |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28.5 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| Ibon SánchezAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 0 | 65 |
| B. MunongoDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Dani OlmoAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 35.3 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.3 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| Íñigo ArguibideFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.7 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 20 | 66▲4.5%↩ |