| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 35 | 57 |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 10 | 57 |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17.6 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| J. FernandezCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 8▲8.7%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 27 | 57 |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6 | 57 |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| D. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 1 | 58 |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Alejandro MestanzaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 13▲2400%↩ | 58▼15.5%↩ |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 54±0% | 58±0% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13▲176.1% | 58▲7.2% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| G. TannerCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 10▼73.5% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23.5 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 40±0% | 59▲11.6% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| O. ArblasterCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 4▼60.8% | 59±0% |
| N. ZézéCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 23.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼16.9%↩ |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.7 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Diego CaitoFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 6 | 60 |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 4 | 60 |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.9 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25.9 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| Tom AtchesonFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 15▲33.6% | 60▲0.8% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.3 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 13 | 61 |