| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| Faisal Al AbdulwahedAttacking midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 15▲2840% | 50▲10.1% |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 11.4 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23±0% | 50▲11.8% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 33±0% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 51 |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| S. Katompa MvumpaWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 51▼33.6%↩ |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 16 | 51 |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 26±0% | 51▲2% |
| J. BuckleyDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| Santiago SandovalAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▲13.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 52 |
| N. DjigaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 13▼54.5%↩ | 52▲8.9%↩ |
| Y. AraiDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 8 | 52 |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 12 | 52 |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| A. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19±0% | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 25±0% | 52±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23.6 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| K. PokuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 13▲424% | 52±0% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Nawaf BoushalFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 55±0% | 52▲9.9% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 13 | 52 |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 6 | 53 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 53 |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 13±0% | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼63%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22.8 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 53 |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 16 | 53 |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14±0% | 53▲1.7% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |