| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 44▼12.5% |
| V. FenoglioCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| Turki Al AmmarWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12±0% | 44▲11.6% |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 22±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| A. ÜnyayCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 44▲3.7% |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| R. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| F. ColidioWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27.6 | 27±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| B. CabreraWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| W. MollerCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | 45 |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| S. KerjotaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| L. RaffinCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▲685.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Marwan Al SahafiWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 5±0% | 45▼12.3%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| Sultan TankerCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20±0% | 45▲10% |
| Yasir ShammariCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 0 | 45±0% |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| M. NasnasWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 13 | 45 |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12±0% | 45±0% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲125%↩ | 45▲41.1%↩ |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 11±0% | 45▲11.9% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| A. HbouchCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13.3 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| Z. VynerCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13▼55.7%↩ | 46▲4.4%↩ |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 12±0% | 46±0% |
| Leonardo LopesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| K. EkoliWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| J. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 96±0% | 46±0% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| Muhammad SawanWinger | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| A. FalconCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 14 | 46 |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| Turki Al GhamilCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| Lirim JashariCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 46 |
| S. VrontisCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 46 |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| U. GiménezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 16 | 47 |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| Muhannad Al SaadWinger | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼70.9% | 47±0% |
| A. TikvićCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 47±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34.8 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| Meshal Al AlaeliFull-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9±0% | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| Awad DahalCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 5 | 47 |