| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 20±0% | 54▼8.2%↩ |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6 | 54 |
| Harry WhitwellAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 11 | 54±0% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 39±0% | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| M. NzitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 36±0% | 54▲3%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25.9 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.7 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 15 | 55 |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8 | 55 |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Marcos VictorCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 16±0% | 55▼7.6%↩ |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| F. FawunmiCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 16▲218.4% | 55▲12.4% |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.6 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| L. TolajCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 16▼69.4%↩ | 56▲7.8%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 9 | 56 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| Omar FayedFull-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 10▼25%↩ | 56▲6.3%↩ |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| L. LacroixCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14▲263.2%↩ | 56▲20.6%↩ |
| P. FallCentre-forward | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24.8 | 42▲12.8%↩ | 56▼4.3%↩ |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 11±0% | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17.1 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 12 | 57 |