| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 43 |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 43▼7.5%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Ahmed Al GhamdiWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.1% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| Meshari Al OufiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| S. ÖztaşdelenGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| M. İbrahimoğluCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29±0% | 43±0% |
| Jayden HibbertGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | 43 |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Noah MarkmannCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29▼3.1% | 43▼2.7% |
| Hamed Abdullah YousefGoalkeeper | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 43▼5.4%↩ |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| Khalifah Al DawsariFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10▼50.9% | 44±0% |
| E. ElmalıFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| N. GabayCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 44 |
| H. Al AliCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 44 |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▲4175% | 44▲10.1% |
| C. GourichyWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 44 |
| V. DadasonCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 11▼10.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| A. BrysonCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| C. Van MeirvenneWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17 | 44 |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| V. FenoglioCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| F. BohnertCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲9.9%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| A. ÜnyayCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 44▲3.7% |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| S. BanséDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| JandersonWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 34▲6.3% | 45▲1.6% |
| D. ReimannGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| B. GezekDefensive midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| B. CabreraWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| M. AltunbaşCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| W. MollerCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | 45 |
| Ali Al HussainDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12▲1018.2% | 45±0% |
| L. RaffinCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▲685.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| K. MaedaDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 8 | 45 |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Finley Frank BarbrookCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| Marwan Al SahafiWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▲14.8%↩ | 45▼12.3%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MendesFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| M. NasnasWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 13 | 45 |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| Khalil Al AbsiWinger | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12▲128.8%↩ | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 16▲46.8% | 45▲11.9% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| B. BaiyeCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 45 |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲32.5% | 45±0% |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| Z. VynerCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 13▼55.7%↩ | 46▲4.4%↩ |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |