| J. FreitasWinger | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 14 | 52▲18.4%↩ |
| A. DodoteCentre-back | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| P. MillerCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 34▲31.7% | 52▲12.9% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| E. ZanagaCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| D. OfliFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Alessandro CrimaldiDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| Andrey KrastevGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| S. LiberaliCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 53 |
| R. RosadoFull-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| R. AkaleCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Víctor FernándezWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20.4 | 21 | 53 |
| V. KostovCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 10.5 | 55 | 53 |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Carlos de MiguelCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 54 |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| T. HobrechtCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 54 |
| T. KurtCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| N. UkwuijeCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 54 |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| P. JimenezCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 54 |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| M. ZrilicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1 | 54 |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 54 |
| F. O. OnambeleFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 54 |
| E. DhaouiCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 54 |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| J. LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Y. AkaFull-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 2 | 54 |
| R. ZinebiCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 |
| Tygo KotteGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 54 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 6 | 54 |
| C. ChizaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 54 |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| L. VozarDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 55 |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 55 |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Cauã BerrioCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 55 |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| F. GarciaCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 2 | 55 |
| RafaelCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Davi Gomes de OliveiraCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 55 |
| Alejandro ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Dani AlbueraCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 55 |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.4 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ReidCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 55 |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2▼61.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Toci MatteoCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 56 |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 56 |
| J. HallWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 11.1 | 49▲920.8% | 56▲38.1% |
| G. KellyCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 56 |
| Raykkonen Pereira SoaresCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56▼1.4% |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| D. A. Zarate HidalgoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4 | 56 |
| Vitor RibeiroCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 57 |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 57 |