Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 3 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. GignacCentre-forwardTigres UANLFrance4025331.11520.4%76.8%
E. DžekoWingerFC Schalke 04Bosnia and Herzegovina402000.523±0%7±0%
HulkWingerFluminenseBrazil40152323029.3%759.4%
D. CharáDefensive midfielderPortland TimbersColombia4019000.71519.4%71.4%
I. AkinfeevGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia4019000.5984%830.6%
A. IenagaCentral midfielderKawasaki FrontaleJapan4029111.11461.5%846.9%
Y. NagatomoFull-backFC TokyoJapan402000.221±0%10±0%
E. PérezDefensive midfielderDeportivo MaipuArgentina4024000.82835.7%119.8%
F. MusleraGoalkeeperEstudiantes L.P.Uruguay4018001.543189.1%1329%
S. FreiGoalkeeperSeattle SoundersUSA4028001.12241.3%1411.4%
João MoutinhoCentral midfielderSC BragaPortugal405000.830±0%16±0%
S. NishikawaGoalkeeperUrawaJapan406000.541±0%17±0%
M. NeuerGoalkeeperBayern MünchenGermany402001.527±0%18±0%
K. VacekDefensive midfielderPardubiceCzechia394010.330
S. MthembuAttacking midfielderDurban CitySouth Africa39000020
L. LangeveldtGoalkeeperStellenboschSouth Africa39100000
R. DanielsCentral midfielderPolokwane CitySouth Africa390010.140
J. MahechaCentral midfielderInternacional de BogotaColombia39000001
A. KeitaGoalkeeperOstersunds FKGuinea390000290.2%187.5%
Y. HashiuchiCentre-backMatsumoto YamagaJapan39000001
T. MurayamaGoalkeeperMatsumoto YamagaJapan39000001
A. TakeshigeGoalkeeperSagamiharaJapan39000001
K. SomeyaCentral midfielderAzul Claro NumazuJapan40000001
A. SkånbergGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden39000001
Ge ZhenCentre-backQingdao Youth IslandChina PR39000001
Tian YongCentre-backQingdao Youth IslandChina PR39000001
T. MiyazakiCentral midfielderFukushima UnitedJapan39300001
A. DovbnyaGoalkeeperSpartak MoscowRussia3900000100%187.2%
B. AngouaCentre-backStade BriochinCôte d'Ivoire390000.10100%290.4%
S. RieksCentral midfielderMalmo FFDenmark3900000100%283.7%
G. MilánCentre-backGimnasia Y TiroArgentina390000.102
T. UmesakiCentral midfielderOita TrinitaJapan390000.10100%280%
F. PereyraCentral midfielderDefensores De BelgranoArgentina390000.102
P. HernándezCentral midfielderSan Martin TucumanChile390000.10100%284.3%
James HamsherGoalkeeperBodrum FKEngland400000.102
Adrián Esteban FloresCentre-forwardCentral NorteArgentina390000.102
F. CosentinoGoalkeeperGimnasia Y TiroArgentina390000.102
D. ZagoracGoalkeeperDinamo ZagrebCroatia390000.102
N. FujitaCentral midfielderSagan TosuJapan390000.10100%281.6%
C. TomaCentre-backUnirea SloboziaRomania394000.112
Y. MikadoCentral midfielderKochi UnitedJapan39300002
Jo Nymo MatlandCentre-backBodo/GlimtNorway390000.10100%284.7%
S. FoleyFull-backBarrowRepublic of Ireland397000.1293.1%272.1%
C. ZapataCentre-backBucaramangaColombia406100.1587.7%288.8%
A. BlancoGoalkeeperLeonMexico390000.113270.4%
D. RomeroCentre-forwardAtletico MitreArgentina395000.102
J. GarcíaGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina390000.20100%276%
M. RubenCentre-forwardRosario CentralArgentina393000.2102.9%270.1%
W. OliveraCentre-backRacing CordobaArgentina394000.102
Jumaan Al DosariCentre-backAl KholoodSaudi Arabia390000.213
F. ArmaniGoalkeeperAtletico NacionalArgentina3910000100%383.9%
DenisGoalkeeperSport RecifeBrazil390000.30100%390%
MarafonaGoalkeeperPacos FerreiraPortugal3912000.35100%319.4%
J. McLaughlinGoalkeeperMiddlesbroughScotland390000.30100%374.8%
F. NiţăGoalkeeperDamacRomania392000.20100%384.4%
OsvaldoCentre-forwardVitoriaBrazil392000.47±0%364.3%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
A. BedoyaAttacking midfielderPhiladelphia UnionUSA3915020.3746.3%334.6%
D. BocanegraCentre-backAmerica de CaliColombia3916000.1123
D. SilvaAttacking midfielderMillonariosColombia399120.1113
L. GambaCentre-forwardBarracas CentralArgentina396100.521±0%465.7%
A. FitzgeraldGoalkeeperNorth CarolinaJapan392000.104
J. RuddyGoalkeeperWolvesEngland390000.30100%486.4%
G. KashiaCentre-backSlovan BratislavaGeorgia3915100.21027.3%467.6%
F. BordagarayCentre-forwardArsenal SarandiArgentina3913200.37446.3%
Ahmed Abdel MoneimGoalkeeperIsmaily SCEgypt390000.104
R. LópezAttacking midfielderSacramento RepublicMexico3913120.394
S. RomeroGoalkeeperArgentinos JRSArgentina392000.5490.5%478.1%
EdgarCentre-forwardDaegu FCBrazil3911200.467%42.6%
Y. KobayashiCentre-forwardKawasaki FrontaleJapan3913100.6468.9%462.9%
L. SigaliCentre-backAldosiviArgentina393000.41313%438.5%
AdriánGoalkeeperReal BetisSpain391000.80100%473.7%
D. PayetAttacking midfielderVasco DA GamaFrance394021476.7%462%
Marcelo LombaGoalkeeperPalmeirasBrazil391000.53±0%412.8%
Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeperCasa PiaPortugal39400134
A. HurtadoCentre-forwardDeportivo CaliColombia3917610.117293.2%42.3%
D. BödeCentre-forwardPaksHungary3923710.2194
A. VidalCentral midfielderColo ColoChile3919310.125252.8%564.3%
Shin Kwang-HoonCentre-backPohang SteelersKorea Republic3916000.587.9%526.2%
T. PapageorgiouFull-backLarisaGreece3910010.385
G. McClearyWingerGillinghamJamaica394010.115±0%5±0%
P. BarreraWingerClub QueretaroMexico3911120.9963.8%560.5%
David LuizCentre-backFortaleza ECBrazil397001.4570.3%562.7%
M. DíazCentral midfielderUniversidad de ChileChile3918000.18900%547.4%
V. MalcorraAttacking midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina39297614410.5%567.1%
R. CotaGoalkeeperLeonMexico393000.57±0%526.1%
G. MedelDefensive midfielderU. CatolicaChile3920000.1121.7%644.4%
I. SosaWingerArgentinos JRSArgentina3936110.676
W. BusseCentral midfielderGimnasia Y TiroArgentina3913000.206
G. HaucheCentre-forwardTemperleyArgentina3914100.4750%621.3%
K. NavasGoalkeeperU.N.A.M. - PumasCosta Rica398000.625±0%665.1%
Lee YongFull-backUlsan Hyundai FCKorea Republic3920010.6756%652.5%
A. HayashiGoalkeeperVegalta SendaiJapan3913000.81554.4%669.2%
Al Mahdi SolimanGoalkeeperZamalek SCEgypt3911000.3336
G. CastellaniDefensive midfielderFerro Carril OesteArgentina3914000.306
D. QuinteroWingerMillonariosColombia3932770.2307.4%653.3%
J. SalváGoalkeeperDeportivo MoronArgentina3910000.5317
C. SuárezCentre-backPalestinoChile3923100.2307
G. AriasGoalkeeperNewells Old BoysChile397000.633±0%733.3%
A. TalluraCentre-backGimnasia Y TiroArgentina3913000.5207