| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| Aiman DardariCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50▼4.6% |
| B. KhelaCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 21 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 33▲14.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 9.6 | 42▲85%↩ | 50▲62.1%↩ |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Mouhamed SissokhoGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| Unai HernándezCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| R. BahengCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AgazziGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Ó. PereaWinger | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 50▼11.4%↩ |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| Hamza MuqajCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 50 |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 46 | 50 |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AzaizehWinger | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 10 | 50 |
| M. CisséFull-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 63.2 | 39 | 50 |
| Faisal Al AbdulwahedAttacking midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 15▲2840% | 50▲10.1% |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| Niclas Duhring MarcCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 50 |
| F. Al JayzaniCentral midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 13 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| T. BakoulasCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 51▼10.4%↩ |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. AikiWinger | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 51▼3.1% |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 51 |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 30▲5940% | 51▲19.8% |
| Sultan AlessaCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 29 | 51 |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 51 |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 51 |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| J. MijatovićWinger | New York City FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 7▼12.3%↩ | 51▼8.6%↩ |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 51 |
| M. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼97.6% | 51▼5.9% |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| T. GollerGoalkeeper | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. DahalaniCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Edu ConiacCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 24▲24.7%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| T. BuchmannCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 51 |
| Fabian HeckGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. VogtWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 56▲22.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 9 | 52 |
| AlissonWinger | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52±0% |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 15▲28.6% | 52▲3.8% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| O. KellymanAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 21 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 33.5 | 37▲12366.7%↩ | 52▼30.2%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| I. TouréGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 52 |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |