| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| S. BellWinger | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲40.2%↩ |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲7.3%↩ |
| M. MomuluhCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| C. OliveraWinger | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 14▼21.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. KabaCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 5▼74.9%↩ | 63▼3.7%↩ |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 97.2 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| NathanFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 62▲386.7%↩ | 64▲5%↩ |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 64 |
| NatanaelFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 17▼51.3% | 64▼3.9% |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲1.3%↩ |
| C. ArcherCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41.9 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| A. KalimuendoCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▼14.2%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| E. NoriegaCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 33▲263.3% | 64▲6% |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| L. StergiouCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▲24.2% | 64▲11.1% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| L. KerberCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| Antoniu RocaDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 4 | 64±0% |
| A. FurlanettoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 5 | 64 |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 65 |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| J. HurtadoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 27▲9.2% | 65±0% |
| Y. MassolinDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 28▲9.7%↩ | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. DedićFull-back | Newcastle | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 89.5 | 38±0% | 65±0% |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| F. GruberCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 32▲9.6%↩ | 65▲1.6%↩ |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 32.5 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |
| A. N'DiayeCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 14±0% | 66±0% |
| K. HoeverFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼80.7%↩ | 66▼14.5%↩ |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| R. CiervoWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| ReinierAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 32.1 | 18▲510.3% | 66▲18.5% |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| J. Russell-RoweCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40.2 | 5▼82.4%↩ | 66▲55%↩ |
| Henry MosqueraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 30.4 | 20 | 66▲15.5% |
| M. LjubiÄiÄCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 3 | 66▲36.2%↩ |
| T. NianzouFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 5▼2%↩ | 66±0% |
| F. OppegårdFull-back | Auxerre | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 20±0% | 66±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| C. TzolisCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96▲18.2%↩ | 67▲1.8%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| Gustavo MartinsFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 31.4 | 33▲134.5% | 67▲5.4% |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| N. AdjeiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 9±0% | 67▲2.1% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| D. KasiusCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 16±0% | 67▲2% |
| Carlos MartínCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3±0% | 67±0% |
| N. Wood-GordonCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 8▼69.6% | 67±0% |
| Tiago SantosFull-back | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41.6 | 13±0% | 67±0% |
| F. SerikiFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 8▼73% | 68±0% |
| M. StamenićCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 9▼74.4% | 68±0% |
| Zé VitorCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 0 | 68 |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BoiroCentre-back | West Ham | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |