| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 37.3 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| J. IkonéCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BijlowGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| A. TuanzebeCentre-back | Auxerre | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BellegardeAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 5▼46.9% | 50±0% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| P. EstupiñánCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| PoteCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 55±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| S. Katompa MvumpaWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 51▼33.6%↩ |
| G. DobsonDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼91.3% | 51±0% |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼84.7% | 51±0% |
| J. CarrascalAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 20.4 | 42▲136.2% | 51▲9% |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| V. JohanssonGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7▼57.6% | 51▲11.4% |
| S. BendaGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 15▲54.5%↩ | 51▼19.7%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| L. LochoshviliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 36▲9.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. LangAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 18▲69.9%↩ | 51▲22.7%↩ |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| A. GeorgenCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 32▲9.1%↩ | 52▲10%↩ |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼58.9%↩ | 52±0% |
| R. PooleCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼77.1% | 52±0% |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DomínguezDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.8 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 52▲12.3% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| P. DakaCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲5.7%↩ | 52▲14.2%↩ |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 19.4 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| L. MajerAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Douglas LuizCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 15▼3.3%↩ | 53▼0.7%↩ |
| P. KöhnGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼51.4% | 53▼21.2% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| A. ŠemperGoalkeeper | Al-Fateh | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| R. GarroCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 16.2 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| O. BoscagliFull-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45.7 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| Y. MalehCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 20±0% | 54▲8.7%↩ |
| N. MazraouiFull-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 37±0% | 54▲10.4%↩ |
| J. RuizFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 54▲17.9%↩ |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| R. McGreeCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▼50.2% | 54±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| M. FreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| M. PayeroDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 55▲11.9%↩ |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 16▲218.4% | 55▲12.4% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| E. OwusuCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| Éder MilitãoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| E. PalaciosDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 14±0% | 56▲12.1%↩ |
| M. LopezAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Jean LucasCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 45▲22.4% | 56▲5.9% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39.7 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |