| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 42.1 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| Danilo SantosAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 2 | 42.1 | 58▲565.5% | 71▲20.9% |
| A. BernabéiCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 42.1 | 55▲77% | 69▲3.9% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| Yoel LagoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| T. AbedWinger | Levante | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29▼37.7%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 63 |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Iván RomeroWinger | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 33±0% | 77±0% |
| D. GhilardiFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 31±0% | 73±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 42.3 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Y. MassolinCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 3 | 42.4 | 28▼6.3%↩ | 65▲42.2%↩ |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42.4 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| J. Wilson-EsbrandFull-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.4 | 5▲92.3%↩ | 34▼43.3%↩ |
| Francisco ConceiçãoWinger | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| José Ángel CarmonaCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 29±0% | 79±0% |
| Y. SuzukiWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 42.5 | 33±0% | 79±0% |
| R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 17±0% | 68▲0.6%↩ |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 62 |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| I. OgbusCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 15▲2416.7% | 74▲10.5% |
| L. MoutonCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 42.6 | 16▼15.3%↩ | 70▲7.5%↩ |
| J. CabalCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 42.6 | 5▼52.8% | 66▼3.9% |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| Francho SerranoCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| O. ProvstgaardCentre-back | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 28±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 42.7 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer NiñoCentre-forward | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| B. HollerbachWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 42.7 | 12▼72.7%↩ | 65▼19.6%↩ |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 3 | 42.7 | 19 | 64 |
| M. KabaDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 5▲2.1% | 63▼2% |
| WesleyAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 71▲66.5% | 91▲5.1% |
| R. HøjlundWinger | Napoli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 61±0% | 91±0% |
| M. OliseWinger | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| Gonçalo RamosCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| M. GueyeCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| Carlos ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 28±0% | 78±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 42.9 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| T. ParrottCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 62±0% | 74±0% |
| I. KamateCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 5 | 73 |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. BoyomoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| César TárregaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| A. PrassFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 3 | 2 | 43.1 | 15▲4.1% | 75▲7% |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| A. Salah-EddineFull-back | AS Roma | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 13▼35.4%↩ | 70▲1%↩ |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 43.1 | 6 | 67 |
| T. FernándezCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 12±0% | 75▲7.7%↩ |
| C. FavasuliFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 5 | 43.2 | 44▲109.1%↩ | 73▲16.7%↩ |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 1 | 65 |
| Egoitz MuñozCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Y. FofanaCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 3 | 43.3 | 35▼19.2% | 67▼15.7% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| Etta EyongCentre-forward | Levante | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 35±0% | 80±0% |
| C. ChukwuemekaCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 43.4 | 18▲302.3% | 76▲7.3% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 2 | 43.4 | 35▲218% | 71▲4.4% |
| RequeDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 43.4 | 36 | 68▼1%↩ |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 5 | 43.4 | 79▲82.2%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 0 | 61 |
| Andrés GarcíaWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.5 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SebulonsenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 19▼36.3%↩ | 68▲50.2%↩ |
| Mikel GarcíaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Eric PuertoGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Javi RodríguezCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 31±0% | 84±0% |
| S. MbangulaAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 2 | 43.6 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 74▼7%↩ |
| Ángel OrtizFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 0 | 71±0% |
| B. OkohCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 43.6 | 20 | 69 |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 3 | 43.6 | 55▲57% | 61▲13.7% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 43.7 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 67▼6.9%↩ |