| G. DaffaraGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 11 | 65 |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| K. Fitz-JimCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 13▲6.8%↩ | 61±0% |
| O. CamaraFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 47±0% | 78±0% |
| N. ZalewskiWinger | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| Adam BoayarWinger | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 3▲29.2% | 73▲11.3% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| S. CinquegranoCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 68 |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▼16.1%↩ |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 67 |
| F. BacherCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 29▲8.5%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. SeiduFull-back | Rennes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 23▲25.4% | 62▼3.4% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 54 |
| D. RenschCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| K. GrabaraGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 65▼14.5%↩ |
| M. KjærgaardAttacking midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Miguel GutiérrezFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 40.3 | 29±0% | 77▲5.1%↩ |
| Pablo DuránWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| E. FernándezAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| C. NgongeWinger | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 40.3 | 9 | 65±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 3 | 62 |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 40.3 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| A. RomanoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| Iker VidalCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 56 |
| O. WójcikCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 70 | 40▲24.2%↩ |
| L. CamaraCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 49±0% | 82±0% |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 8±0% | 62▲4.5%↩ |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| P. PagisCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| D. SvenssonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 63 |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 56 |
| M. BackhausGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 13±0% | 82▲1.5%↩ |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Torino | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.6 | 16▲27.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| M. HeuleFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40.6 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40.7 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| RequeCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40.7 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 40.7 | 16 | 62 |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.7 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| S. PavlovićFull-back | AC Milan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 55±0% | 84±0% |
| Rodrigo RibeiroCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| C. FavasuliFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 70 |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| I. MunozCentre-back | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 65 |
| N. NgoyFull-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| Abel BretonesFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 26±0% | 72▲8.3% |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0±0% | 70±0% |
| A. BernabéiCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 40.9 | 55▲77% | 69▲3.9% |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 5 | 69 |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 65 |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| M. KonéCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 38±0% | 82±0% |
| N. SanguiFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 22▲86.6%↩ | 76▲3.7%↩ |
| Unai GómezAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 13▼1.6%↩ | 73▲4.1%↩ |
| Pedro FelipeFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 1±0% | 71▲4.6% |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 55 |
| F. MeyerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 36 |
| RômuloWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 47±0% | 83±0% |
| Bryan ZaragozaWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11▲15.2%↩ | 78▲11.2%↩ |
| C. VolpatoWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 76±0% |
| Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41.1 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| R. BelahyaneDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| J. AbankwahCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 18▲6.5%↩ | 69▲5.6%↩ |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| M. OliseAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| R. DrăgușinFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 8▼2.5%↩ | 70▲4%↩ |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 69 |
| P. MasiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| T. NianzouCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 5▼39.5%↩ | 66▼1.2%↩ |