| G. FuentesFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17▲354.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| Fran VieitesGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼41.4%↩ |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 37 |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| K. HoeverFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼80.7%↩ | 66▼14.5%↩ |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▼41.2% | 60▲0.8% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| M. DeanCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 27▲25.7% | 55▲4.9% |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 25▼17.7%↩ | 51±0% |
| L. RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 51 |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 30▼11.2%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| Mohannad Abu TahaFull-back | NEOM | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 50▼6%↩ |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.8 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| N. SchmidtCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14 | 41 |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| A. HaritAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| A. ÖmürCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 17▲236.7% | 32▼39.8% |
| J. ArweilerCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 14.8 | 35▲274.2%↩ | 27▼14.2%↩ |
| J. ColoradoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 17 | 25 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 13▼34.4% | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.9 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| R. MutebaWinger | Estrela | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 48±0% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| K. SyFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 17 | 47▲7.5%↩ |
| Saad Al MosaCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 16▼39.8% | 47▼16.7% |
| S. LovrićDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 10±0% | 47▲4.5%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| B. DamianiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 14.9 | 27▼8% | 45▲2.8% |
| Dorian HanzaCentre-forward | Viborg | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 14.9 | 30▲83.9% | 44▲15.1% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 40▼14.3%↩ |
| F. TsimbaCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| J. ParadelaWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 14.9 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| D. ŠturmWinger | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 15 | 2 |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| A. AloisiCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 54 |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| E. ÇokajAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PfisterCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |