| A. AzaizehWinger | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 10 | 50 |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.2 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| Ahmed Al JulaydanFull-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 10±0% | 50▼2.9% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| Ahmed Al ShamraniWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16 | 47±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| S. KellerCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▲3550%↩ | 45▼32.4%↩ |
| K. TeteCentre-back | Fulham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 33±0% | 45▲15% |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| V. OsimhenCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 14.2 | 51±0% | 44±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 10▲304%↩ | 40▲11.7%↩ |
| Mateus SantosWinger | Portimonense B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.5%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonWinger | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |
| T. DiarrassoubaWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| A. DennisCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 36▲5.3% | 54▲1.9% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 30▼6.6%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| T. WieseCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 1 | 50 |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| G. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 14.3 | 41 | 49 |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| A. BertacciniCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.3 | 23 | 47 |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 38 |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| B. GomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2 | 38 |
| A. AlmarazCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 38 |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| P. MonthieuCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 34 |
| A. HaritAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| V. LindelöfCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| D. PhillipsGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼30.5%↩ |
| V. StránskýCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 28 | 2 |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| B. KatzCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 62 |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| T. HobrechtCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 54 |
| T. KurtCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 54 |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| B. JungfleischCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 53 |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 6 | 53 |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| L. IsbruchCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| Abdu DafeCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50±0% |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.4 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14.4 | 55▲82.2%↩ | 49▲20.6%↩ |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 4±0% | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| K. DenkeyCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 14.4 | 57▲22.3% | 47▲4% |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 43 |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | Rio Ave | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▲22.6%↩ | 35▼1.9%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |