| O. PikhalyonokCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| A. LipovuzCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 23±0% |
| A. DumanyukCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| O. SlobodyanCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14±0% | 22▲16.1% |
| A. RiznykWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼26.2%↩ |
| A. ZinDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 22▼28.6%↩ |
| T. KędzioraCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 22▲17.6%↩ |
| Y. SmyrnyiCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼38.2%↩ |
| V. SharayAttacking midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| T. StetskovCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 22±0% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| D. KhmelovskyiGoalkeeper | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 21▼14.1% |
| J. BašićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| O. SokolovCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼88.2% | 21▼31% |
| Xeber AlkainCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲134.4%↩ | 21▼36.8%↩ |
| A. LyashenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21▼15.5% |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| M. KravchenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| O. TymchykFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼51.4% | 20▼31% |
| Y. ShevchenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| A. YakymivCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.2% |
| A. SavenkovCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼36.4% | 20▼4.7% |
| V. TeplyiDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20▼34.6% |
| V. ShepelevCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20±0% |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 20±0% |
| K. MakossoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼34.8%↩ |
| N. NychWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| B. KushnirenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲16.7%↩ | 19▲6.1%↩ |
| V. KravetsCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 19 |
| S. KosovskyiCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼85.1% | 18▼37.7% |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| S. SharayCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18▼25.2%↩ |
| A. SyomkaDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 18▼30.4% |
| V. KabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1±0% | 17▲19.2% |
| I. KogutCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 17±0% |
| P. PolehenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼89.3%↩ | 17▼34.8%↩ |
| V. LuchkevychCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4±0% | 16±0% |
| M. BurdaFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| T. MorozCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3±0% | 16±0% |
| R. ZhmurkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼88.2% | 16▼34.3% |
| D. MiroshnichenkoCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19±0% | 16▲17.4% |
| Y. VolynetsGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 40▲59.3% | 16▼31.2% |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| S. PalyukhCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 16 |
| O. AndrievskyiCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17±0% | 16±0% |
| I. KharatinCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| A. BoryachukCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| TuttiWinger | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼19.8% |
| L. PombaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| O. TovarchiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| David NiyoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 15▼0.7% |
| O. LitovchenkoWinger | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 15▼36.7% |
| V. YasinskyiCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 15 |
| Dmytro MatkivskyiCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 14 |
| O. DziurynetsCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| D. ShastalCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.2% | 13▼37% |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| R. KuzminWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 13▼43.7% |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 48±0% | 12±0% |
| I. PetryakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼31.8%↩ |
| H. BushchanCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5±0% | 11±0% |
| A. ShabanovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 33±0% | 11±0% |
| R. BabenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11±0% |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22±0% | 11±0% |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| A. YashkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3±0% | 10±0% |
| V. KalitvintsevCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼21.3%↩ |
| V. YurchenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼46.5%↩ |
| I. MedynskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5±0% | 10±0% |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲275.9%↩ | 9▼31.6%↩ |
| I. PerdutaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| O. FilippovWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼59.7%↩ |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| R. MysakGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 7▼31%↩ |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| M. VechurkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 5▼49.5% |
| Y. BanadaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼88% | 5▼55% |
| B. SlyubykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼93%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| IsaqueWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 5.3 | 13 | 41▼27.4%↩ |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| I. KrupskyiCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 31±0% | 41▲1.8% |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 20±0% | 39▲1.8% |
| M. BragaruAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 39±0% |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |