Field Insider
Scouting database · 538 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and Amar Muhsin has been the form player this season, grading 27.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. EngelbrektssonCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden3019000.415±0%1313.2%
F. SachpekidisCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden290000.6468.2%1360.4%
J. BrattbergGoalkeeperHelsingborgSweden2919000.612±0%1322.2%
W. KenndalDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISSweden305000.8070%139.5%
Carlos MartínezCentre-forwardGIF SundsvallSpain290000.5012
J. KindbergGoalkeeperKalmar FFSweden327000.6248.9%1248.1%
L. SætraCentre-backKalmar FFNorway3518000.71452.9%1245%
A. AndreassonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3323300.928123%1236.5%
Enes HabibovicCentre-forwardLandskrona BoIS04000.4011
D. KrezicCentre-forwardOddevoldNorth Macedonia3016000.412±0%1129.4%
N. LindénCentre-backUmeå FC01000.4011
R. AlmCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden313000.601115.9%
Josef YousofiGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden00000.4011
M. SpringfeldtCentre-forwardSandvikenSweden300000.491161.3%
S. SkrabbCentre-forwardKalmar FFFinland310000.60100%1066.2%
M. PerssonCentre-forwardHelsingborgSweden00000.4010
W. BlixFull-backUtsikten01000.4110
A. MehmetiCentral midfielderTrelleborg05000.4010
T. KagayamaDefensive midfielderGIF SundsvallJapan3019000.417±0%1031.3%
J. OlssonGoalkeeperGIF SundsvallSweden3223000.211±0%108.4%
J. ModigCentre-backTrelleborgSweden3219000.3476.6%1048.9%
J. HammarCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden3213000.6267.1%1042.5%
A. FagerströmGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden3425000.617486.2%931.1%
H. ZackrissonCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden327000.20924.7%
Viktor GranathCentre-forwardVasteras SK FKSweden320000.50100%964.9%
Amr KaddouraGoalkeeperLandskrona BoISPalestine3217000.327±0%954.5%
C. EdwardsCentral midfielderOstersunds FKEngland3225000.30±0%91.2%
D. WidgrenCentre-backOstersunds FKSweden3225000.34±0%930.3%
M. ViitikkoCentre-backTrelleborgFinland310000.3332.4%862.4%
A. EngdahlGoalkeeperIK brageSweden320000.21861.9%773.6%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden338000.173%731.1%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevold328000.207
Allan MohideenFull-backUtsiktenIraq328000.2097.7%751.4%
J. BrandtCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden332000.10100%761.7%
P. LarsenCentral midfielderTrelleborgDenmark320000.225477.3%757.1%
J. AzulayCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden337000.3192%720.5%
O. GustafssonGoalkeeperUtsiktenSweden339000.20626.7%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3424000.25±0%63.5%
A. LarsenGoalkeeperTrelleborgDenmark3610000.2485.2%645.9%
R. AnderssonCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden330000.105
S. KroonCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden330000.11561.4%
P. JohanssonCentre-backOddevoldSweden330000.135
L. ÖhmanCentre-backUmeå FCSweden3514000.1329.7%570%
Ahmed Yasin Ghani MousaAttacking midfielderOrebro SKIraq3525100.27±0%514.3%
V. LundbergCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden350000.20445.6%
J. LindnerCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden3510000.16±0%410.6%
J. JuniorCentre-forwardSandvikenNigeria340000.13059.8%482.9%
T. RogneCentre-backHelsingborgNorway360000.120187%456.1%
L. SadikuCentral midfielderHelsingborgKosovo350000.1489.1%476.8%
E. WestermarkCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden340000.11412.8%477.8%
P. RanđelovićCentral midfielderUtsiktenNorth Macedonia360000.110470.1%
I. PękalskiCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden350000.112463.9%
F. BjörkénCentre-backTrelleborgSweden350000.1660.7%375.4%
M. SaeidCentral midfielderOrebro SKEritrea350000.11053.2%373.6%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
Arnold Otieno OrigiGoalkeeperOstersunds FKKenya428000.12368.8%
RomárioCentral midfielderKalmar FFBrazil4100000100%186.5%
A. SkånbergGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden39000001
A. KeitaGoalkeeperOstersunds FKGuinea390000290.2%187.5%
J. HalitiCentre-backOrebro SKKosovo301000.7092.6%196.8%
M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSenegal2323117.933145.9%3938.7%
P. BondeCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2223216.73175.7%3838.1%
C. StyffeCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden2521214.831158.5%3641.9%
O. CottonFull-backOddevoldSweden2012011.91078.9%3410.7%
J. KarlssonFull-backVasteras SK FKSweden2222014.316422.6%349%
A. SabriyeCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden2417014.11332
Y. RafaelAttacking midfielderIK brageRwanda276012.53287.5%3272.1%
J. TibblingWingerOrgryte IS2618314.62129
L. SibeliusAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2430412.217±0%281.8%
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9872.3%2720.2%
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9927
H. AvianderAttacking midfielderGIF SundsvallSweden2115211.86±0%26±0%
A. StroudFull-backOddevoldSweden2112011.93733.3%2611.6%
Jerome Tibbling UgwoWingerOrgryte ISSweden2718313.61926
N. JohanssonAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden232501218±0%261.5%
I. VidjeskogAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCFinland2223011.911±0%262.6%
A. Hedén LindskogFull-backOddevoldSweden2210012444.4%264.5%
A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2716113.6651.3%2623.1%
D. AwakaAttacking midfielderOddevoldCôte d'Ivoire2014011.71±0%25±0%
E. HellmanFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden252301211±0%256.3%
O. RuuskaWingerTrelleborgSweden2228211.9925
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
A. AkimeyWingerHelsingborgSweden2228011.9425
G. ForssellWingerOddevold2515111.9924
E. McCueCentre-backOrebro SKUSA2502121924
A. MagashyCentral midfielderKalmar FFNigeria28171121730.7%2321.4%
Albin AnderssonWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden2625111.822±0%235.3%
Miguel SandbergCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallChinese Taipei2412011.86±0%236.9%
D. SalihovićCentral midfielderOrebro SKSweden2317011.9484.9%2335.5%
W. ÄrligWingerVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2626111.802313.6%
M. HagaWingerUmeå FCNorway2623111.872318.1%
M. GudmannFull-backHelsingborgDenmark2615212.31123
A. SporrongAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2624111.717±0%223%
S. MarklundCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden2726011.51711.1%2218.5%
G. BerggrenCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2615011.614±0%226.9%
G. ForssellWingerOddevoldSweden2618111.867.7%2217.6%
Amar MuhsinCentre-forwardIK brageIraq28291011.52843.2%2020%
A. AnderssonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden2910111.916192.5%2029.2%
Kota SakuraiAttacking midfielderLandskrona BoISJapan2717011.5319
M. AbubakariCentre-backSandvikenGhana270011.4111822.4%