| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| Javi MuñozCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| RedruCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 29 |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| Carlos AlbarránFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 21±0% | 29±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Alberto JiménezCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 46±0% | 27±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 41±0% | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Einar GalileaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Raúl PereiraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 25 |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 46±0% | 25±0% |
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| SusoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14±0% | 25±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Rafa CruzCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 25 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 57±0% | 25±0% |
| M. FerrerCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Israel SueroCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 25±0% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Y. MenacCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| D. PaulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| M. GambinDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 24▲0.8% |
| A. BeltranCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| Rubén RubioGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 24 |
| D. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼50.3%↩ |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24 |
| Antonio Velilla MiroCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39±0% | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 23 |
| A. TompaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 23 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2 | 23 |
| Jon LópezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| S. CuelloCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Léo BaptistãoCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| Juanjo NietoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 23▼49%↩ |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42±0% | 23±0% |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.4%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼70.5%↩ | 21▼36.5%↩ |
| Germán ParreñoGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲511.1% | 21▼3.7% |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 21±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 20±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼85% | 19▼52.1% |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14±0% | 18±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 19±0% | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56±0% | 18±0% |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 17±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| Higinio MarínCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 16▼50.9% |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 24±0% | 16▲55.3% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7% | 16▼53.4% |
| José JuradoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▼60.5% | 15▼44.2% |
| Mikel VesgaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼76.4%↩ | 14▼37.5%↩ |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▲4800% | 13▲18.6% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5▼57.7%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 10 |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲18.9%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 3 | 36.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲5%↩ |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| M. PratiCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |