| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4 | 45 |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20 | 45 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1▼87.9%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| L. LavagninoGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 43 |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 45±0% | 42±0% |
| R. SchneiderCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18▲14.6%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39▲17.8%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 40 |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 64±0% | 40±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 8±0% | 39▲15.3% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 10±0% | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Carlos NevaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 39±0% | 38±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12±0% | 37▲10%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36±0% | 37▲12.5% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25±0% | 37±0% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5±0% | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 20±0% | 36±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 35±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 35±0% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 34±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 39±0% | 33±0% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.8%↩ |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21▼0.5%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼78.7%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 34±0% | 31▲15% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22±0% | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 31 |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| U. KonareWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 31 |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 31 |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 39▲2.4%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 30±0% |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 62±0% | 30±0% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 29▼27.7% |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 29±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23▲100% | 28▲24.3% |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 46±0% | 27±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 41±0% | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.5%↩ |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |