| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 9 | 1 | 33.2 | 37▲23.3%↩ | 77▲81%↩ |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 82.4 | 12▼62.3% | 76▼11.5% |
| Daniel YañezWinger | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 1 | 67.2 | 2 | 76▲6.4% |
| X. EspartFull-back | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 5±0% | 76±0% |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 45.3 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Pablo MarínCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 78.3 | 13▼33.5% | 74▼5.7% |
| Z. TassounteFull-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.5 | 2▲112.5% | 73▲8.8% |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| S. SanchezAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 35.3 | 3 | 73 |
| Christantus UcheWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 48.4 | 6▼82.8% | 72▼18.6% |
| Alejandro RegoDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 47.5 | 24 | 72 |
| Álex SánchezWinger | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 36.9 | 1 | 71 |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 43.8 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 49.8 | 10▼58.9%↩ | 70▲10.3%↩ |
| F. ValverdeAttacking midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.8 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| Iker LosadaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 15▲64.4% | 68▼8.5% |
| IsaacWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 19 | 7 | 1 | 35.6 | 24 | 67 |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 1 | 61.9 | 34▲130.4%↩ | 59▼9.5%↩ |
| Jorge de FrutosWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24▲22.7% | 55▼15.4% |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Adrià PedrosaDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 20▼43% | 52▼24.3% |
| XaviFull-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▲34.2% | 49▼20.6% |
| Gonzalo VillarAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| V. RosierCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 28▼43.4%↩ | 46▼28.7%↩ |
| Vladimir SilvaWinger | Celta Vigo | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 45 |
| G. KochorashviliDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 11▼76.3%↩ | 45▼36.4%↩ |
| Yanis MusuayiWinger | Levante | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 1 | 22.8 | 20▲237.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 4▼90.5%↩ | 43▼25.4%↩ |
| T. LemarCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 1 | 31.3 | 24 | 42 |
| GorosabelFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▼60.5% | 39▼39.3% |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.5 | 7±0% | 37▲21%↩ |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| Dani RabaWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3▼92.2%↩ | 33▼42.2%↩ |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 8▼79.5%↩ | 29▼6.2%↩ |
| YerayFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| J. BáezCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▼19.4%↩ | 12▼49.6%↩ |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 11▼50.7% | 9▼29.5% |
| A. NyomFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 38 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 8▼49% | 8▼56.4% |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 2 | 87.3 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| A. GordonWinger | Barcelona | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 2 | 75.2 | 30±0% | 85▲7.8%↩ |
| Alejandro BaldeFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 90.7 | 32▲21% | 84▼8.6% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| Thiago PitarchCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 2 | 75.3 | 11 | 79 |
| Héctor FortFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 2 | 73.7 | 6▼39.1% | 79▲0.9% |
| F. BoyomoFull-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 1 | 2 | 57.2 | 26▼65.6% | 77▼12.9% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 46▲68.2% | 77▲13.1% |
| Álvaro NúñezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 49.3 | 21▼61%↩ | 75▲4.5%↩ |
| G. TsitaishviliFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 2 | 48.9 | 21▼37.6%↩ | 74▲5.9%↩ |
| A. OunahiAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 27▲71%↩ | 67▲75.8%↩ |
| André AlmeidaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 2 | 45.2 | 16▼47.1% | 65▼17.1% |
| Javier HernandezAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 38.8 | 16 | 62 |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Alberto MaríCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 9▼18.6%↩ | 57▼1.7%↩ |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 2 | 47.7 | 46±0% | 41±0% |
| Carles PérezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18▲20.5%↩ | 31▼53.9%↩ |
| Borja IglesiasCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 14 | 2 | 11.4 | 50±0% | 30▼31% |
| M. DíazWinger | Alaves | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 15±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| G. Lo CelsoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 3 | 21.1 | 24▼29.7% | 44▼25.5% |
| JosanAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 9▼71.8% | 15▼25.3% |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 4 | 75.2 | 30▼13.9% | 68▼21.9% |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| Q. HartmanFull-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 5 | 58.2 | 20▲129.2%↩ | 88▲36.7%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17.8 | 39▲61.5% | 62▼9.2% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 8 | 76.8 | 53▲201.7% | 87▲8.3% |