| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.4 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| Vinícius LopesDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| Diogo CalilaFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5±0% | 40±0% |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| L. SuárezWinger | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.7 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 12±0% | 38±0% |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Gil DiasAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 37±0% | 46±0% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| G. KonanFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 41 | 39 |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| David GriloGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo HortaWinger | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 55±0% | 36±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| Tiago SáGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |