| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲3.6% | 25±0% |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| M. MlinarićCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26±0% |
| JimeCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| G. TratnikGoalkeeper | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼2.1% | 28±0% |
| H. VitalucciWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 29 |
| M. ŻyroCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼65.5% | 29±0% |
| S. MuchaAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▲1900% | 30±0% |
| O. MaziarzWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4 | 31±0% |
| ManuWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 31▼38.9%↩ |
| L. BengtssonAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼76.5% | 31±0% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| J. KuchtaCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| I. SeckAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 5 | 34▲2.7% |
| A. KonstantopoulosCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▼69.2%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| M. WędrychowskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼80.2% | 36±0% |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 41±0% |
| A. KozubalCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼57% | 42±0% |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| NonoDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86.4% | 9±0% |
| K. GrosickiAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼89.3% | 10±0% |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| K. ChodynaDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼84.4% | 28±0% |
| F. HaxhaCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 29±0% |
| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| K. NowogońskiAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▲828.6% | 32±0% |
| D. HåkansAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 7▲117.6% | 33±0% |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 33▼8.4% |
| M. PraszelikCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1▼92.6% | 33▲8.9% |
| Dani SilvaDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼70.9%↩ | 33±0% |
| F. BorowskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▲13.8% | 34▲2.1% |
| I. BrusbergWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼0.6%↩ |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| D. KameriCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼79.1% | 35±0% |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| S. AkereAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▼41.9%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| S. BartlewiczAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▼87.1%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| O. SowWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼56.8%↩ | 38±0% |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| ArturWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| J. NsameCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼2.1%↩ |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| E. OtienoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲416.7% | 18▲19.9% |
| H. RavasGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17▲139.4% | 19▼45.3% |
| J. MenaCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 22 |
| R. AlvesAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼72.5% | 23±0% |
| Adrián DiéguezCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼50% | 23±0% |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| Rony LopesWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼16.4%↩ |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| D. BeskorovaynyiCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 25▼18.7%↩ |
| D. JurićCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 26▲13.6% |
| S. MilewskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98.4% | 27±0% |
| D. BaumgartnerFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| J. GazibegovićFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 1▼96%↩ | 29▼21.3%↩ |
| D. DebohiCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼49%↩ |
| B. BiedrzyckiFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼86.7% | 29▼17.9% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.9%↩ |
| A. KlukowskiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇦Canada | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 31±0% |
| C. PolakFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▲80% | 31±0% |
| P. ParyzekCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32▼7.3% |
| S. ŁyczkoDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 |
| N. BarczakCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▲216.7%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| Abbati Abdullahi SamailaCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▲1.9% |
| VisusCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| T. YegbeCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▼62.8%↩ | 36▼46%↩ |
| A. ĆirkovićWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| Dimitris RallisWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| B. WdowikCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼90.1% | 37▲8.1% |
| I. OrlikowskiFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 7▼59.3% | 37±0% |
| M. DietzCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 37▼32.6%↩ |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. WoźniakCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼9.1% |
| Dani PachecoAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5▼83.4% | 13±0% |
| Y. KandaimuDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15 |
| A. ZreľákWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15±0% |
| L. SzabóCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| E. FikajCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▲75% | 31▲1.3% |