| G. FaticantiDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 2▼76%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20.7 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| A. UnaxCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. TelibCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| T. CaroWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Abdoulaye MaigaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| A. RabiotAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15.9 | 65▲62.6% | 52▲16.3% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| S. PorozoAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 52 |
| Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| Amin ChiakhaWinger | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 13.2 | 66▲605.4%↩ | 52▲25.9%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 52 |
| Ziyad Al JohaniCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼22.2% | 52±0% |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| J. D. MeyerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Alessandro CrimaldiDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| KauanGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 52 |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Noah EngelbrethCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. CrimaldiCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 52▲4.4% |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| D. SolankeCentre-forward | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 13±0% | 52▲14.3% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.3 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| Kialonda GasparCentre-back | Lecce | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 23±0% | 52▲12.8% |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MergnerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Juan DíazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. GoudaCentre-back | Masr | 🏳️ | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 52 |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |