| Ollie HobdenCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Joshua LaqueretabuaCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 54▲30.6% |
| K. MfuambaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Leonardo HugoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2 | 54▼2.2%↩ |
| F. LencioniAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17.7 | 43▲230% | 54▲45.7% |
| AdsonWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0▼100% | 54▲16.6% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| Diockoumalang GomesDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1±0% | 54▲1.1%↩ |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11.8 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| Wagner PinaFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| Sem EekhoutGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 54 |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 37±0% | 54▲10.4%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 44.9 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| S. ArdizzoneCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 54 |
| M. KosznovszkyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 8▲1028.6%↩ | 54▼14.5%↩ |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| S. BlokhuisCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| F. O. OnambeleFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. KhadrCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Federico TavernaroCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 54 |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 59▲12.4% | 54▲2.5% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21.6 | 80±0% | 54▲12% |
| J. RuizFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 54▲17.9%↩ |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| Hendry Aron BlankCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6▼10.9%↩ | 54±0% |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 54 |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| E. DhaouiDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| G. GrybaCentre-forward | Preston | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| S. CapolupoCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Tarik HamamiogluWinger | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 54 |
| Alberto MorientesCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Oier LlorenteCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 54 |
| A. GulasiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Z. Amoussou-TchibaraCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| J. SiebekingGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| BernardoCentre-back | Juventude | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 1 | 54 |
| V. HugoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| VanderlanCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 54▼11.6% |
| AvellarFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| J. KayCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 54 |
| P. JimenezCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| A. M. RajouaniCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 54 |
| MiguelonCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 54 |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| M. NzitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| AndersonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 2 | 54 |
| N. MazraouiFull-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| J. GarrettDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲87.5%↩ |
| B. LawalCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0▼100% | 54▼3.7% |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 7 | 54 |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| Emmanuel KakouCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| Lennard BeckerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 54 |
| A. VetroGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| R. SanchezCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Daniel BernabéuCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| P. ZengaCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Bruno CésarDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 54 |