| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▲0.9%↩ |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| T. BoothCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| D. IddrisaCentre-back | West Brom | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| M. El ArouchCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 3 | 55▼15.7%↩ |
| J. GrievesWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲30.5%↩ |
| Guilherme PatoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 3 | 55 |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 55 |
| Andrea VailatiGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 55 |
| A. StrajnarGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 55 |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. PayeroDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14▼6.6%↩ | 55▲11.9%↩ |
| B. ReynoldsFull-back | Rennes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 38.5 | 48▲12.9%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1 | 55 |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 57±0% | 55±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| D. SchrammCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2±0% | 55±0% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| J. BickertonCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 55 |
| William SmithCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 55 |
| J. GriffinCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 55 |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| Cauã BerrioCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| Jamie Carson McDonnellCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▼74.8%↩ | 55▲18.2%↩ |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.7 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 55 |
| EthanCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| M. FreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 32▲337% | 55▼2.7% |
| Guilherme EstrellaCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 55▼12.2% |
| YoungGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3 | 55 |
| F. ReitaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 55 |
| K. GjokaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 55 |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 17.4 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| S. DibaAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| B. TazCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 61▲12.6%↩ | 55▲39.6%↩ |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Fahad Al ZubaidiWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 21 | 55 |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 55 |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 6 | 55 |
| M. CondeCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 55±0% |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 55 |
| L. VozarDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Bruno LopesWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 55▼5.7% |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 55 |
| YgorGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 55 |
| P. CortijoCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 55 |
| M. TimoranCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 55 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 55 |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5 | 55 |
| KaykeWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 55 |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| E. LaghrissiWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 3 | 55 |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25.9 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| FabrícioWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 55▲10.5% |
| M. SalisuCentre-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 55±0% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55▼22.7%↩ |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 55.3 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| J. D. GonzalezWinger | Girona | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| I. UgohDefensive midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AlukoFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Lukas ZuccarelloDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0±0% | 55▼3% |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 0 | 55 |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| Kai EnslinCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Ali Al HamadiWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲29.8%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| F. StojilkovićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 54▲17%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |