| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| AlissonCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| J. MarkeloWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. PereiraFull-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 56 |
| Theo CarrollCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. YoungCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.5 | 11▼40.5% | 56▼15.8% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| João AlencarCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 56 |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| E. LairdFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 3▼61.6% | 56±0% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Raykkonen Pereira SoaresCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56▼1.4% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| Jed MeerholzCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| R. RodallegaCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 56 |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| PierreDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 8▲3900%↩ | 56▼0.5%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| GabrielCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3±0% | 56▼4.8% |
| A. LescanoAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 43▲12%↩ | 56▼3.6%↩ |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 4 | 56 |
| J. RijsselCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 56 |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 56 |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Lisandro MartínezCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 10▲4.3% | 56▲22.9% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |
| L. F. de Morais FranciscoFull-back | Internacional | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 56 |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| NetoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 56 |
| J. HallWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 11.1 | 49▲920.8% | 56▲38.1% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 18.7 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| A. PattersonGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 7▼60.1%↩ | 56▲0.5%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 27.5 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| N. ElvediCentre-back | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 61±0% | 56▲11.8%↩ |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| H. VaughanCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲40.2%↩ |
| IsacCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 56 |
| Leandro MathiasGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 56 |
| I. AlemayehuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲77.7%↩ |
| F. AguCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 10▼64.9% | 56▼26.4% |
| Amin BouchouariCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 56 |
| Wendell SacramentoCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56 |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| L. MaloneyDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 56▲11.8% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. FurukawaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| K. ArriagaCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NuozziCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| G. SantanaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 56 |
| G. KellyCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 56 |
| YagoCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 56 |
| H. TanakaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 40▲13366.7%↩ | 56▲30.8%↩ |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |