| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 11 | 58▼12.6%↩ |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 6 | 58 |
| P. dos SantosWinger | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 58 |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 2 | 58 |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 58±0% |
| A. KantéCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Marco CruzCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 3▲1450%↩ | 58▲10.3%↩ |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14▼8.6%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| H. PriceGoalkeeper | Derby | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| T. NegrelGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 58 |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 38▲905.3% | 58▲24.1% |
| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 26.4 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| V. JaneltAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| P. SanderDefensive midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 43±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| L. SmansAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| Juan CruzCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58▼2.7% |
| Sydney AginaCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 2 | 58 |
| R. OtegbayoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 1 | 58 |
| P. SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 8±0% | 58±0% |
| S. PrufrockGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 58 |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| CleitonCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 2±0% | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| F. MendyCentre-back | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 1▼95.6% | 58▼1.7% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 36▲27.2% | 58▲11.9% |
| D. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 58 |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3▲8% | 58▲1.2% |
| Laro GómezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 58 |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 58 |
| E. BalcombeGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲106.1%↩ |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.6 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| M. SahiCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 11 | 58 |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 33±0% | 58±0% |
| A. SyllaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 58 |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0 | 58 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58 |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 58 |
| P. BrownCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 58 |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| PercanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 8±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| Saïmon BouabréCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 18▲4400%↩ | 57▼14.8%↩ |
| R. LezcanoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 1 | 57 |
| J. McConnellDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 2 | 57▼22.6% |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| YuriDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Lucca Marques AlencarWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 57▼4.3% |
| Kauã BrancoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2 | 57 |
| A. JamesCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 57 |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 5 | 57 |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallDefensive midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18 | 57▼9.5% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićWinger | Juventus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 47▲23.5%↩ | 57▲8.7%↩ |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| M. JørgensenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| M. AmondarainCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 38▲380.8%↩ | 57▲23.2%↩ |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7▲133.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| Mateus IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 57▲1.6%↩ |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| T. LampteyFull-back | QPR | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |