| Patrick SilvaCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 2±0% | 58▲1.6%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| B. KemperFull-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| O. WatkinsWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 65±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| Thiago HenriqueCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 1 | 58 |
| L. MorrisonCentre-back | QPR | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 21▲92.7% | 58▼5.7% |
| Sacha ZianiCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 58 |
| A. DoughtyDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼98.4% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| H. LamyCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 58 |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| E. Mundle-SmithWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 58 |
| H. ParkerCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.9 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| DodôCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 58 |
| MarcãoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 58 |
| I. GuertiDefensive midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150%↩ | 58▲10.7%↩ |
| I. MiladinovićDefensive midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 21 | 58 |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| Lucas EmanuelCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 58 |
| T. MartinCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 58 |
| A. JoujouWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 20 | 58 |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.6 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Jhuan Nunes CoelhoWinger | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 58 |
| Luis EduardoCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 3 | 58 |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 29 | 58 |
| Daniel PeretzGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 7▼46.4% | 58±0% |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| J. PanzoCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 23▲52.7%↩ | 58▲12%↩ |
| C. RasmussenWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 58▲5.1%↩ |
| S. KoračCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 22▲9.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| Z. BaumannCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 41▲986.8% | 58▲24.8% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| R. MetuWinger | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Harvey HigginsCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 58 |
| T. AdelusiCentre-back | Norwich | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 58 |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 58±0% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| L. WaltaAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| S. PalaciosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼50% | 58▲4% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| O. TurayCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 54±0% | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |