| Aurélio ButaFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5±0% | 41▲81.3%↩ |
| D. CelicGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 24▲734.5% | 41▲22.5% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| G. TabatadzeFull-back | Vejle | 🇬🇪Georgia | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 4 | 41 |
| N. ManganelliGoalkeeper | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4▼19.2%↩ | 41▼4.4%↩ |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 14 | 41 |
| R. KimuraGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 41 |
| C. ÇanakWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.7% |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| F. WintherDefensive midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 45▲897.8%↩ | 41▲22.2%↩ |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| Efe Berat TöruzGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 19 | 41▲2.8% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| L. RíosDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82% | 41▼0.5% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 23▼11.3% | 41▼1.4% |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| S. PnevmonidisCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 11±0% | 41▲4.3% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.8 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| O. BjørtuftCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 53▲25.1% | 41▲6% |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 31▲68.5%↩ | 41▲14.9%↩ |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 24±0% | 41▲2% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| Tahsin Bülbül Defensive midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| A. QasemWinger | Nashville SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲49.1% | 41▲3% |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| H. EssadakDefensive midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 41 |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| A. H. KamaraWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 41 |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| D. MárquezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 8 | 41 |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| T. DornellCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | 41 |
| Lee Sang-myungFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| S. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 9 | 41 |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 41 |
| I. AzutCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 41 |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| M. SubotićDefensive midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 19 | 41 |
| Michael CollodiGoalkeeper | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▲25% | 41▲11.5% |
| Guilherme AranaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▼51.2%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| E. DoganCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 41 |
| M. VarCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| A. TirpanciCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 34▲158.6%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| E. BatesCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 41 |
| J. GamezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 41 |
| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼16.1%↩ |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Jadel KatongoCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8▲3.7%↩ | 41▼4.2%↩ |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| B. BenedettoCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼13.2%↩ |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Lamine SadioWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼4.7% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NussWinger | OFI | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 36±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Á. LeyvaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 28 | 41 |