| Wiebe van der HeideDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| M. KalisvaartGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| B. VogelzangCentre-back | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Jannick CoehoornGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 24 |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| R. KlaasenCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 21▼24.5% | 22▲21.5% |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 22 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| A. OzcanWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| J. MathieuAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 14 | 20±0% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 58±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| M. TsigkasCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 10 | 54 |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 11±0% | 52▲61.3%↩ |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 8 | 52 |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| J. van der SluijsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 50 |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 49 |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |