| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 5 | 48 |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 10 | 48 |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 8 | 47 |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 21 |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 25 | 33 |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| C. SunderCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 19 | 27 |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▲975%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼8.4% | 12±0% |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.8 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |