| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| A. OzcanWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▲975%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼8.4% | 12±0% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |