| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 7▼4%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| L. AcheampongWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 2±0% | 47±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36▲533.3% | 47▲8.7% |
| S. DumbiliWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 48 |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Amar BakkatiCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 5 | 48 |
| L. AbildgaardCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 3 | 48▲8.6%↩ |
| D. DorenboschCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 8±0% | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12±0% | 48±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 9▼23.9% | 48▼11.1% |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 3 | 48 |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 2±0% | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11▲152.3% | 48▲2.8% |
| S. DekkersCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1 | 48 |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 48▼12.7%↩ |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 48 |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 4▼32.1% | 48▼7.7% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7±0% | 48±0% |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼26.1%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 48 |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 11▲12.1% | 48▲1.3% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| Wang BohaoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3±0% | 48±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 5▼51.9% | 48▲3% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.5 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7 | 48 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| Stan van ManenCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 49 |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 5▼48% | 49▼2% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 12±0% | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 2 | 49 |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 20±0% | 49±0% |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 6 | 49 |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Finn de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲578.9% | 49▲4.2% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3▲6.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 50 |
| Mohamed AbdallaAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 50 |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 3 | 13.7 | 13▼38.5% | 50▼4.4% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 17±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.2%↩ | 50▼7.3%↩ |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2±0% | 50±0% |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 16▼5.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9 | 50 |
| H. de WitCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| Yuval RanonAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 10 | 50 |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| L. SunderlandCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 22▲812.5%↩ | 50▲29.3%↩ |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 19 | 51 |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 51±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 12±0% | 51±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 1 | 51 |
| M. OdrissAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 24▼30.7% | 51▼9% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19▲6166.7% | 51▲14.7% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 26±0% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CooperWinger | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |