| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 25.4 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 9 | 52 |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 8 | 52 |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1 | 52 |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.7 | 14 | 52 |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 53 |