| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Casper Van HemelryckGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| M. StojcevicGoalkeeper | Roda | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Xander MulderGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| C. StaringCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| H. EikelboomCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 4 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 45▼16.4% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45▼16.4% |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 45 |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| E. MohammedCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 46 |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 46 |
| I. GhogliCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 4 | 46 |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 46▲122.9% |
| Olivier de NijsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼50% | 46▼14.7% |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Q. van BeekveldCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 46 |
| A. SelloufAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼23.6%↩ | 46▼8.4%↩ |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| A. OuarghiWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 0 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 3 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼90.7%↩ | 46▲17.1%↩ |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 46±0% |
| L. CiceroWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 5 | 46 |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
| Stijn KuijstenGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| J. de GuzmánCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 24±0% | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| A. LechkarFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46±0% |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 6 | 46▼2.5% |
| K. Oteng-MensahCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 46 |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 10 | 46 |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1 | 46 |
| P. Holseter-KarlsenCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| B. MuldersCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| S. DumbiliWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 47 |
| J. SneijderCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2±0% | 47±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47±0% |
| M. HoremansCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 47±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 10 | 47 |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Sam BouwmanGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 47 |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 8▲27.3% | 47▼15.2% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| F. SchentenCentre-forward | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| K. TangCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 47 |
| Jelte PriemCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 47 |
| D. van der VaartDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 7 | 47 |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Raf VullersAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 47 |
| S. CornecionWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 5▼21.9%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| J. NisbetWinger | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4▼4.5%↩ | 47▼6.9%↩ |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼70.2%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 4 | 47 |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaWinger | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 3 | 47 |