| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 3 | 53 |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 54 |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 54 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| Sem EekhoutGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| Tygo KotteGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 54 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6 | 54 |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 55 |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8 | 58±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |