| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| A. RamírezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| E. BullaudeCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5% |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| F. RomeroDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 39 |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| E. GuerraDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. OrganistaCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| B. MéndezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 27±0% | 38▼13.7% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| J. GarzaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 2▼73.1% | 36▼25.4% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 35▼19.5% |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 35▼15.3% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 35 |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| J. ParadelaAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| L. OlivasCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18 | 34 |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼25.8%↩ |
| J. DomínguezWinger | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| P. PedrazaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 34 |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| A. AlcarazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 34 |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| S. BarretoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |