| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SugiuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42±0% |
| R. NoguchiCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 16▲30.6% | 42▲4.7% |
| Ginjiro IkegayaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| T. KuwataCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| Alex NeguebaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| G. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| J. YamamotoDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42 |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| K. NakamuraGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| T. YamadaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 41 |
| R. NishimuraCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| K. HosoiCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| Y. KitajimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼43.6% | 41±0% |
| F. HondaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| H. KatoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| S. TakayamaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 40 |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 40 |
| K. SuganumaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 40 |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| Cho Eun-SuCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| Léo GaúchoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 40 |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 40 |
| MoraesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 39 |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| Kim Hyun-wooWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| G. YamadaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲9.7% |
| H. TakedaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.2% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| G. OnaiwuWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| K. KawakamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| S. TeranumaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 38 |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |